Past Members

Was a relative or someone you know a member of the Woman’s Century Club? Below is a list of our members from 1891 through 1941, as well as some members who joined after 1941.

Kindly note:

  • When possible, we’ve noted the year each member joined the Club, or the year the member’s name first appeared in the Club yearbook.
  • Where names were spelled slightly differently in Club yearbooks from year to year, we’ve attempted to include all versions of the name.
  • We are always interested in Club memorabilia to add to our archives; if you can help, contact us at president@womanscenturyclub.org.

 

A

Mrs. Louis Abern – 1935

Mrs. Carrie Allen Adams (Albert H.) – 1925

Mrs. Adelle P. Adams (Lytle S.) – 1926

Mrs. Alice Lorraine Adams (Frederick) – 1914

Miss Cynthia E. Adams – 1920

Mrs. Elizabeth R. Adams – 1897

Mrs. Elizabeth Ahlers (F.R.) – 1932

Mrs. Kathleen E. Aiken (Wm.) – 1927

Mrs. James G. Akright

Mrs. F.W. Albachten – 1938

Mrs. Fran Alexander (Charles E.) – 1969

Mrs. Clere Sewell Algers – 1939

Mrs. Anna B. Allen – 1897

Mrs. Capitola L. Allen (Almon) – 1921

Mrs. Edith S. Allen (W. Stanley) – 1914

Mrs. Flora Allen (Joseph) – 1912

Mrs. M. Cecilia Allen (John B.) – 1901

Mrs. Mary C. Allen – 1897

Mrs. Alice Adelia Allmond (C.H.) – 1899

Miss Ida May Alt – 1920

Mrs. C.L. Altenburg – 1939

Mrs. Edna Ione Altnow (G.G.) – 1914

Mrs. Helen Ames (J. Herbert) – 1932

Mrs. Adelaide Anderson (J. Frank) – 1927

Mrs. Amy M. Anderson (George W.) – 1927

Mrs. Emma H. Anderson (Arthur E.) – 1916

Mrs. Hila B. Anderson – 1936

Mrs. Mimi [or Minni] Anderson (J. Preston) – 1929

Mrs. Tempie G. Anderson (F.H.T.) – 1927

Mrs. M.J.C. Andrews – 1936

Mrs. Nellie B. Apfel (Phillip F.) – 1925

Mrs. Floy G. Applegate (Francis M.) – 1925

Mrs. Frankie M. Ardery (Harry F.) – 1929

Mrs. Agnes K. Armstrong (Augustus) – 1904

Mrs. Erik Arnsten

Mrs. Mary Churchill Atkins (Frank) – 1899

Mrs. Mary Atkinson – 1927

Mrs. W.H. Axtell

 

B

Mrs. May Babcock – 1933

Mrs. E.M. Bacon – 1890s

Mrs. Elizabeth L. Bagshaw (Enoch) – 1932

Mrs. Lizzie L. Bailey – 1897

Mrs. Adelaide Baisden (John S.) – 1953

Mrs. Jennie S. Baker (Frank W.) – 1923

Mrs. Katherine B. Baker – 1910

Miss Belle Baldwin – 1925

Mrs. Emily Baldwin (L. Blake) – 1918

Mrs. Lucinda M. Ballard – 1890s

Miss Mary Banks – 1909

Mrs. W.L. Bar – 1921

Mrs. May Rand Barbee (S.H.) – 1911

Mrs. Ella M. Barclay

Mrs. Flora Forsythe Barker (S.W.) – 1913

Miss Maybelle Barker

Mrs. Ora Barkhuff (W.D.) – 1905

Mrs. Paul C. Barnard – 1938

Mrs. Annie W. Barnes (S.D.) – 1909

Mrs. Lucy Barnes (Edgar S.) – 1909

Mrs. Mary Barritt (Geo. F.) – 1910

Mrs. Belle B. Bartlett (H.R.) – 1914

Mrs. Evelyn Barton (J.I.C.) – 1920

Mrs. Margaret A. Barton (G.G.) – 1926

Mrs. A.P. Bassett – 1935

Mrs. Emma Bassett (H.W.) – 1914

Mrs. Norman F. Bates – 1936

Mrs. Eva Lincoln Eaton Batwell – 1912

Miss Louise Bauer

Mrs. Eileen Marion Baumgarten – 1932

Mrs. Maud Bazzett (E.R.) – 1917

Mrs. Juliette Beagle (P.E.) – 1928

Mrs. Irene Beardsley (E.J.) – 1927

Mrs. Helen H. Bebb (Wm. B.) – 1915

Mrs. Jean C. Beck (N.B.) – 1909

Mrs. Louise C. Beck (W.W.) – 1899

Miss Henrietta Becker – 1896

Mrs. Annabel Beckett (L.E.) – 1922

Mrs. Arlita G. Beddow (Ralph) – 1926

Mrs. Hugh C. Beecroft – 1953

Mrs. Carrie Beharrell (E.E.) – 1906

Mrs. Bertha Bekins – 1941

Mrs. Max H. Berliner – 1938

Mrs. Ella Bender (L.A.) – 1927

Mrs. Julia E. Bennett (H.L.) – 1926

Mrs. Leona E. Bennett (L.P.) – 1923

Mrs. Ruth G. Bennett (J.W.) – 1924

Mrs. D.G. Bennie

Mrs. Eva Ronald Benson (H.K.) – 1927

Mrs. Anna E. Berendes (F.C.) – 1914

Mrs. Cora Mae Berens (L.L.) – 1926

Mrs. Matilda Berg (G.L.) – 1910

Mrs. Nettie Berg (G.L.) – 1906

Mrs. Fred V. Berger – 1920

Mrs. Hope C. Berry (A.M.) – 1925

Mrs. Marie K. Bert (Fred W.) – 1912

Mrs. Moira E. Berwanger (S.C.) – 1925

Mrs. Rachel Bethell (R.J.S.) – 1930

Mrs. Edith E. Bice – 1927

Mrs. Hattie Biles (O.P.) – 1910

Miss Agnes Birkman – 1913

Mrs. H.S. Birrell – 1939

Mrs. A.D. Bishop – 1901

Mrs. Myrtle Bissell (L.J.) – 1924

Miss Sarah H. Bissell – 1927

Mrs. Jessie Bittman (Henry) – 1920

Mrs. Ada Blackwell – 1907

Mrs. Adelaide Blackwell (W.J.) – 1907

Mrs. Lillian F. Blackwell – 1930

Miss Wenonah R. Blackwell – 1926

Mrs. Helen B. Blain (John F.) – 1919

Miss Alice Jordan Blake – 1891

Mrs. Jennie Blake (Robert R.) – 1931

Mrs. Marie G. Bloxom (F.C.) – 1932

Mrs. Eveline Bogardus (J.J.) – 1898

Mrs. James Boldt – 1936

Mrs. Olive Bolton (F.E.) – 1922

Mrs. Ida W. Bonn (H.A.) – 1917

Mrs. Julia U. Bonnar (H.A.M.) – 1920

Mrs. Ella H. Booker (Edgar S.) – 1917

Mrs. Katherine A. Booth (Frederick A.) – 1917

Mrs. Dovra G. Borchgrevink (R.E.) – 1922

Mrs. Esther Thomas Bosley (T.S.) – 1909

Mrs. D.C. Botting – 1936

Mrs. George Boucher – 1920

Mrs. A.O. Bourassa

Mrs. Marion Bourdon (Victor F.) – 1915

Mrs. Alice M. Bovee (C.C.) – 1910

Mrs. Ella Bowers – 1931

Mrs. Lucile Bowman (Lacy M.)

Mrs. Opal Hunt Bowman – 1933

Mrs. Gertrude F. Boyd (Homer L.) – 1926

Mrs. Madge Wright Boyd (Thos. L.) – 1932

Mrs. Vicky Boyett (Francis)

Mrs. Clara E. Boyle (James G.) – 1913

Mrs. Ida G. Brackett (A.H.) – 1908

Mrs. Lucy F. Bradner – 1920

Mrs. Margaret C. Brady (Philip) – 1913

Mrs. Minnie Bragdon – 1930

Mrs. Earl E. Bramble – 1974

Mrs. Olive Bramhall (Burle D.) – 1927

Mrs. Florence Branch-White (C.) – 1913

Mrs. H. Brandt – 1914

Mrs. Henrietta Brastrup (Frederick) – 1924

Mrs. Thora Bratsberg (A.J.H.) – 1930

Mrs. Mathilde Morrow Bray (Edward) – 1927

Mrs. Carl E. Brazier – 1949

Mrs. Margaret Bridges (F.L.) – 1929

Mrs. Anna Brier (E.C.) – 1920

Mrs. Josephine Briggs (Clarence E.) – 1911

Mrs. Charlotte S. Brintnall (B.W.) – 1900

Mrs. Athol C. Broadfoot – 1935

Mrs. Florence H. Brock (E. Clay) – 1930

Mrs. Edith Todd Brockett (Norwood W.) – 1921

Mrs. Mary Isabel Broderick (Henry) – 1909

Mrs. Lola Bromley (John L.) – 1925

Mrs. Ada B. Brown – 1912

Mrs. Annie M. Brown (Amos) – 1891

Mrs. Clara M. Brown (M.H.) – 1914

Mrs. Emma B. Brown (Francis H.) – 1927

Mrs. Etta Brown (C.O.) – 1915

Mrs. Leila Delie Brown (E.J.) – 1929

Mrs. Lisle Brown – 1932

Mrs. Nellie B. Brown (W.F.) – 1905

Mrs. Nona Brown (Leslie) – 1932

Mrs. Sallie Brown (R.) – 1932

Mrs. Ethel Brownfield (J.C.) – 1926

Mrs. Ruth O. Browning (Arthur J.) – 1927

Mrs. Sarah Carter Bruce – 1915

Mrs. Maybelle I. Bruskevith – 1926

Mrs. Loretta Bryan (J.W.) – 1929

Mrs. Jessie Bryant (George E.) – 1913

Mrs. Agnes Buchner (C.D.) – 1929

Mrs. Verna Buckley (James) – 1927

Mrs. C.R. Buckman – 1951

Mrs. W.T. Budlet

Mrs. Janie Buell (Ben B.) – 1906

Mrs. L.B. Bunnell – 1914

Mrs. Melvina C. Burglehaus (T.W.) – 1921

Mrs. Stella H. Burke – 1916

Mrs. Algie McDonald Burkhart (D.I.) – 1900

Mrs. Ruby W. Burkheimer (John E.) – 1927

Mrs. Geravere Burnam (Donald C.) – 1932

Mrs. Anna E. Burns (Frank E.)

Mrs. Harvey Burrows

Mrs. Ethel Burtis (H.S.) – 1926

Mrs. Golda Burton

Mrs. Laura Burton (Robt. M.) – 1920

Mrs. Pauline A. Bush (Charles J.) – 1928

Mrs. Margaret E. Bushnell – 1914

Mrs. Helen C. Butcher (T.J.) – 1923

Mrs. Bess Butler (M.C.) – 1929

Mrs. Elsie Davidson Butler (J.D.) – 1914

Mrs. Clara A. Butterfield – 1921

 

C

Mrs. Florence Cahn (Edward) – 1911

Mrs. Edna Calvert (Wm.) – 1910

Mrs. Elizabeth H. Calvert (William) – 1890s

Mrs. Margaret Howell Calvert (James H.) – 1899

Mrs. Clara Campbell (Arthur B.) – 1929

Mrs. Cora T. Campbell (Arthur E.) – 1925

Mrs. Harriet Campbell (A.A.) – 1910

Mrs. May F. Campbell (E.W.) – 1916

Mrs. Nellie Campbell (John) – 1914

Miss Ella Mae Canney – 1916

Mrs. Elizabeth L. Cannon (J.J.) – 1908

Mrs. Joseph T. Carew – 1938

Mrs. Virginia Carew (W.A.) – 1910

Mrs. Verle Leigh Carey (Chas. E.) – 1930

Mrs. Jessie H. Carlin (George F.) – 1931

Mrs. Maude S. Carney (Duane L.) – 1927

Mrs. Laura Whipple Carr (Alvah L.) – 1911

Mrs. Sarah Pratt Carr (B.O.) – 1900

Mrs. Mary A. Carrigan (M.J.) – 1913

Mrs. T.J. Carroll – 1934

Mrs. Eleanor Carson (Frank A.) – 1925

Mrs. Sadie M. Carson – 1922

Mrs. Frances Cassell – 1962

Mrs. W.G. Cassels – 1921

Mrs. Myrtle M. Cassutt – 1927

Mrs. Rhea Castleton (W.A.) – 1921

Mrs. Carrie Chapman Catt – 1891

Miss Ella J. Caughey – 1898

Mrs. Ella T. Cavanaugh (J.A.) – 1919

Mrs. Beebe T. Chafin (J.T.) – 1925

Mrs. Clara D. Challar (Clement) – 1899

Mrs. Olive Challis (Arthur) – 1923

Miss Ellen Chamberlain – 1890s

Mrs. A.J. Champreux – 1936

Mrs. Meta E. Champreux – 1928

Mrs. Fannie H. Chandler – 1924

Mary Chapin – 1899

Miss Gertrude Chester – 1938

Mrs. Geneferet O. Childs (W.L.) – 1909

Mrs. Grace Chittenden (C.C.) – 1910

Mrs. Hilma T. Christensen (W.T.) – 1919

Mrs. Anice K. Chriswell (F.W.) – 1922

Mrs. Leila M. Church – 1907

Mrs. Roberta H. Church (Louis K.)

Mrs. Alice M. Clapp (J.M.) – 1920

Mrs. Bella Clark (E.T.) – 1927

Mrs. Evelyn Clark (J. Edward) – 1932

Mrs. Isabel Clark (James C.) – 1925

Mrs. Janet Clark

Mrs. Lucia Clark – 1899

Mrs. Caroline F. Clarke – 1921

Mrs. Agnes Clemensen (Edward) – 1929

Miss Mary Bell Cochrane – 1891

Mrs. Franchie M. Coder (Charles A.) – 1927

Mrs. Myrtle M. Coffin (Harold L.) – 1927

Mrs. Mary R. Cogswell – 1919

Mrs. Adelaide E. Cole (A.J.) – 1911

Mrs. Cleo W. Cole (F.C.) – 1919

Mrs. Genevieve Cole (I. Vincent) – 1920

Mrs. J.V. Cole – 1918

Mrs. N.S. Colegrove – 1920

Mrs. Anna S. Collins (Percival) – 1916

Mrs. Paul E. Colman – 1938

Mrs. Besse D. Colville (R.P.) – 1929

Mrs. Claire Colvin (Earle S.) – 1929

Mrs. Ellen E. Condlon (W.J.) – 1922

Mrs. Addie B. Conly – 1920

Mrs. Margaret E. Connell (M.J.) – 1920

Mrs. E. A. Conrad

Mrs. Harriet T. Cook (F.W.) – 1913

Mrs. Vera Dayton Cook – 1925

Mrs. Alice K. Cooley – 1902

Mrs. George Cooley

Mrs. Mary E. Coolidge – 1908

Mrs. Grace Cooper – 1929

Mrs. Ross W. Copeland – 1933

Mrs. Ada C. Core – 1896

Mrs. Alice K. Corkery (William) – 1932

Mrs. W.H. Corson – 1939

Mrs. Cora R. Cotterill – 1914

Mrs. Katherine Cragin (C.L.) – 1922

Mrs. Viola G. Crahan (Thomas) – 1908

Mrs. R.P. Craig – 1936

Mrs. Maude L. Crandell (George H.) – 1926

Mrs. Elta Katherine Crary (Harold) – 1926

Mrs. Mary R. Crawford (W.I.) – 1921

Mrs. Rosalie B. Crawford (John W.) – 1919

Mrs. W.I. Crawford – 1921

Mrs. Pauline R. Cressman (Paul) – 1932

Mrs. Lydia E. Crockett – 1891

Mrs. A.C. Crookall – 1923

Mrs. Bertha L. Crosby (H.W.) – 1926

Mrs. Clara M. Crotinger (S.H.) – 1923

Mrs. Edith Crouch (Harry) – 1921

Mrs. Jennie Crouch (George) – 1920

Mrs. Margaret Crowther (J.H.) – 1932

Mrs. John B. Cruzen – 1938

Mrs. May A. Cunningham (J.M.) – 1920

Mrs. Myrtle Cunningham (Albert) – 1977

Mrs. Fred C. [or G.] Cupp – 1940

Mrs. Nellie F. Curti – 1925

Mrs. Florence E. Curtis (Asahel) – 1927

Mrs. Geneva F. Curtis (J.D.) – 1908

Mrs. H. Greeley Curtis – 1910

Mrs. Lily Curtis (H.G.) – 1913

Mrs. Emma R. Cutter – 1925

Mrs. Caroline Cutting (Otis) – 1924

 

D

Mrs. Marie S. Daggy (M.L.) – 1909

Mrs. Henrietta M. Dahl (O. Robert) – 1909

Mrs. Sadie M. Dahlem (C.H.) – 1906

Mrs. Alma L. Dameyer (C.) – 1921

Mrs. Maurine Daniel (C.R.) – 1922

Mrs. Francis Darlington (J. Howard) – 1911

Mrs. Edith B. Darnell – 1924

Mrs. Olive Daub (Albert) – 1922

Mrs. Amy Davenny – 1983

Gertrude Keene Davenport – 1904

Mrs. Addie L. Davies (T.A.) – 1924

Miss Ruth Davis

Mrs. William Hatch Davis – 1936

Mrs. Charlotte Dawson

Mrs. Edith B. Dawson (W.C.) – 1909

Mrs. A. May Dean (J. Foster) – 1912

Mrs. Alice R. De Bruler (Ellis) – 1926

Mrs. Vieva M. DeForest (W.W.) – 1916

Mrs. Merle Degginger (Nathan) – 1901

Mrs. Ellanora Delius – 1932

Mrs. Belle De Long (Willard W.) – 1926

Mrs. Rhoda F. DeMars (John B.) – 1929

Mrs. Thomas Dempsey

Mrs. Josephine M. Denniston (A.B.C.) – 1914

Miss E. Inez Denny – 1890s

Mrs. Olivia C. Densmore (J. Worth) – 1911

Mrs. Hannah M. Denton – 1890s

Mrs. Ida Jones Deputy (E.L.) – 1905

Mrs. Edith Parkhurst de Veaux (William W.) – 1903

Mrs. Jessica L. d’Evers (A.H.) – 1914

Miss Helen G. DeVoe – 1929

Mrs. Imogene DeVoe (Arthur) – 1910

Dr. Marmora DeVoe – 1890s (later listed as Dr. Marmora DeVoe Moody)

Mrs. Helen Virginia Dibble (C.E.) – 1910

Mrs. Lena Dickenson (C.M.) – 1922

Mrs. Mary Dickey (U.M.) – 1913

Mrs. Helen F. Dickie (C.O.) – 1919

Mrs. Grace Dickson (J.C.) – 1924

Mrs. Emma Guild Dillaway (H.D.) – 1920

Mrs. E.R.J. Diller – 1922

Mrs. Alice P. Dimmitt (B.) – 1914

Mrs. Gladys E. Doane (Roscoe B.) – 1929

Mrs. Anna Dodge (Charles B.) – 1922

Mrs. Ella S. Dodge (D.F.) – 1913

Mrs. Laura M. Doernbecker (E.M.) – 1924

Mrs. Alice G. Dolby (John Wesley) – 1916

Mrs. E.J. Doncaster

Dr. Louise B. Dorman – 1914

Mrs. Ella T. Dornberg (Wm. B.) – 1924

Mrs. Sarah Dorr [or Door] (Chas. W.) – 1910

Mrs. Louisa R. Douglass – 1927

Mrs. Anna M. Dow (F.P.) – 1909

Mrs. Jessie Hubbart Downing (Walter W.) – 1914

Miss S.S. Doyle

Mrs. Minnie Dreher (John) – 1925

Mrs. Cecelia J. Drever (George R.) – 1913

Mrs. Ethel Dreyer (K.O.) – 1926

Mrs. Naomi Drummond (Chas. L.) – 1928

Mrs. Harriet DuBois – 1890s

Mrs. Winnifred R. Dudden (E.B.) – 1925

Mrs. D.E. Dunbar – 1910

Mrs. Dorothy Dunn (F. Clyde) – 1927

Mrs. Sylvia Duthie (Alfred J.) – 1924

Mrs. Dorothy D. Dwyer – 1920

Mrs. Kate Heitt Dyer (Alfred) – 1919

Mrs. Mary Dyer – 1913

 

E

Mrs. Helen Louise Earles (Michael)

Mrs. Helen H. Echternach (E. Girvin) – 1911

Mrs. Harriet A. Eckart (W.F.) – 1918

Mrs. Rosilda Eckart (Arthur B.) – 1920

Mrs. Lena C. Eckert (H.B.) – 1931

Mrs. Mary Dudley Eddy – 1926

Mrs. Ethel Alice Edmunds (James W.) – 1906

Mrs. Jessie B. Edwards (O.G.) – 1932

Mrs. Margaret Ann Edwards (J.M.) – 1915

Mrs. Viola Edwards (T.J.) – 1924

Mrs. Clara B. Eggert (Charles F.) – 1928

Mrs. Marie Eisner (W.A.) – 1917

Mrs. Lenore Elfendahl (Victor) – 1923

Mrs. Marjorie Elicker – 1954

Mrs. Jessie M. Elliott – 1908

Mrs. Sara E. Elliott (Wm.) – 1913

Mrs. Gertrude Ellis

Mrs. Sadie Ellis (J.) – 1923

Mrs. Iva L. Embanks

Mrs. Kenneth Emerson

Mrs. Mamie Emery (Hiram A.) – 1911

Mrs. P.J. Emt – 1934

Mrs. Nina Enegren (Robert) – 1913

Mrs. Maud Englehart (Charles)

Mrs. Franklin Epler – 1936

Mrs. Julia Etsell – 1969

Mrs. Clara Estep (W.G.) – 1920

Mrs. Gertrude L. Evans (M.O.) – 1930

Mrs. Jennie P. Evans (Fred) – 1920

Mrs. Marjorie Turner Evans – 1935

Mrs. W.R. Evans – 1933

Mrs. Elizabeth R. Everett (Fred) – 1914

Mrs. Ruby S. Eves (E.S.) – 1920

Mrs. Madeline Eyres (Walter) – 1919

 

F

Mrs. Maud G. Faben (Vince H.) – 1914

Mrs. Helen I. Falkenburg (M.J.) – 1916

Mrs. Lola F. Falknor (A.J.) – 1924

Mrs. Theresa Farrell (Lee) – 1948

Mrs. Lennie Feely (Kenneth) – 1918

Mrs. Mabel F. Feely (W.L.) – 1917

Mrs. Margaret A. Fenwick (A.R.) – 1912

Mrs. Abbie E. Ferguson (Chas. A.) – 1929

Mrs. Anna M. Ferril (M.E.) – 1920

Mrs. Nell Mitchell Fick (E.P.) – 1908

Mrs. Evelyn W. Field (Chas. H.) – 1921

Adele M. Fielde

Miss Ada M. Fields [or Field] – 1908

Mrs. Helen L. Findley (Howard M.) – 1914

Mrs. F.G. Fink – 1936

Mrs. Elizabeth C. Finley (Francis B.) – 1928

Miss Emma F. Fisbeck – 1916

Mrs. Marian Fischer (Arthur) – 1916

Mrs. Ellen S. Fish (H.P.) – 1905

Mrs. Anna Fishback – 1890s

Mrs. Laura Fisher (Lawrence C.) – 1932

Mrs. Nellie Fisher (O.D.) – 1912

Mrs. Charlotte Fitzsimmons (Ernest E.) – 1919

Mrs. Cornelia T. Fleming – 1896

Mrs. Fannie E. Fleming (C.D.) – 1913

Mrs. Louise M. Flohr (E.W.) – 1921

Mrs. Adamson Flood

Mrs. Anice Flynn (J.F.) – 1926

Mrs. Cora A. Forbes (R.D.) – 1928

Dr. Roberta Wimer Ford (M.K.) – 1912

Miss Nellie Forrester – 1914

Mrs. Ellen E. Foss (C. Arthur) – 1922

Mrs. Hope C. Foster (W.A.) – 1901

Miss Minta Foster – 1897

Mrs. Rose Foster (Clifton) – 1909

Miss Leone L. Fowler – 1913

Mrs. Carl Frame – 1938

Mrs. Martha Francis (John S.) – 1932

Mrs. Lois Frank (Albert L.) – 1929

Mrs. Lillian Franklin (J.E.) – 1930

Mrs. Alice Frazier (C.R.) – 1927

Mrs. Belle Coleman Frazier (C.M.) – 1909

Miss Marion French – 1939

Mrs. Bess D. Fridell (E.A.) – 1932

Mrs. Earl C. Friel – 1940

Mrs. Emma Fringer (R.S.) – 1913

Mrs. Sadie Wood Frost (E.C.) – 1910

Mrs. Alsora Hayner Fry – 1891

Miss Marion Louise Frye – 1915

Mrs. Ando G. Funk (L.T.) – 1927

Miss Blanche E. Funk – 1911 (later listed as Blanche Funk Miller)

Mrs. Eleanor W. Furry (J.B.) – 1930

Mrs. Roy E. Furse – 1938

 

G

Mrs. Martha Brockway Gale (Albert) – 1904

Mrs. Elizabeth Gallinger (L.M.) – 1922

Miss Florence I. Garber – 1923

Mrs. Vida R. Garber (B.A.) – 1923

Mrs. H.B. Gardner

Mrs. Mary N. Gardner (D.A.) – 1920

Miss Agnes Garlock – 1919

Mrs. Mary P. Garrison (F.S.) – 1926

Mrs. Evelyn Buckley Gassim (J.E.) – 1914

Miss Grace Gatch – 1914

Mrs. Edith Gattis – 1933

Mrs. Betty Gatzke (W.H.) – 1987

Mrs. Robert A. Gawley

Rev. Agnes Gaylor [or Gayler] – 1910

Mrs. Nellie Gearhart (Philip) – 1925

Mrs. Laura M. Geiger (W.F.) – 1905

Mrs. F.H. Geisman – 1919

Mrs. Jennie A. George – 1910

Mrs. Edna Geyer (Arthur) – 1931

Mrs. Elizabeth Ghent – 1977

Mrs. May P. Ghrist (L. Vance) – 1905

Mrs. E. A. Gibson – 1918

Mrs. Pearl M. Gibson – 1919

Mrs. Bertha E. Gierin (Ed. F.) – 1929

Mrs. Carrie Gieskieng (Fred) – 1929

Mrs. Julie Gilbert (H.J.) – 1927

Mrs. Mabel Gilbreath (Victor G.) – 1916

Mrs. Annafreddie C. Gilker (H.J.) – 1925

Mrs. Nellie G. Gilkerson (F. Ray) – 1926

Mrs. Della V. Gill (E.S.) – 1911

Mrs. Viola Adelle Gill (E.S.) – 1917

Mrs. Carrie Iola Gilmore (W.A.) – 1923

Mrs. Caroline Gilpatrick (F.S.) – 1926

Mrs. G.E. Gilpatrick

Mrs. Esther C. Givens (James G.) – 1899

Mrs. Emma McHenry Glenn (Harvey L.) – 1911

Mrs. Elsa N. Goerner (Chas. J.) – 1931

Mrs. B.L. Goodheart – 1921

Mrs. Maude Gordon (John B.) – 1927

Mrs. Fred P. Gorin

Mrs. Maude Gorman (C.P.) – 1929

Mrs. Mary Collier Goss (Francis P.) – 1916

Mrs. Nora R. Grabill (Raymond) – 1922

Mrs. Lillian B. Grace (R.J.) – 1926

Mrs. Florence Graff (Anthony C.) – 1922

Mrs. Josephine E. Graham (J.S.) – 1909

Mrs. Maude E. Graham (Frederick W.) – 1907

Mrs. Ruth P. Graham (Joseph W.) – 1920

Mrs. Amy Grant

Mrs. E.E. Grant – 1934

Mrs. Ruth L. Grapp (G.L.) – 1927

Mrs. Mary A. Graves (H.S.) – 1924

Mrs. Joseph L. Green – 1935

Dr. Mary Green – 1909 (later listed as Dr. Mary Green Korstad)

Mrs. Ruth Green (Jacob) – 1930

Mrs. Ruth M. Greenleaf (J.T.) – 1926

Miss Luella M. Gregory – 1919

Mrs. Emily Griffin (Van C.) – 1922

Mrs. J.B. Griffin – 1935

Mrs. Ethel G. Griffiths (James) – 1929

Mrs. Margaret E. Griffiths (Austin E.) – 1909

Mrs. Alice M. Griggs (Walter W.) – 1912

Mrs. Theresa H. Griswold (W.S.) – 1909

Mrs. Jean Grocock (Richard M.) – 1978

Mrs. Rebecca M.G. Grosscup (Benj. S.) – 1927

Mrs. Rosa C. Guthrie (J.D.) – 1917

Mrs. Nell Clarke Gwin (W.F.) – 1926

 

H

Mrs. Bertha S. Hadley (R.O.) – 1907

Mrs. Martha Hadley (H.E.) – 1910

Mrs. Elizabeth Haecker (George J.) – 1919

Mrs. Nannerl Hafenbrack (G.M.) – 1931

Mrs. Mary Barrett Hagan – 1890s

Mrs. C.L. Haggard

Mrs. Mary Lowe Hagist (Fred) – 1907

Mrs. Victoria Hahn (Wm.) – 1925

Mrs. Mildred Hainer (Linton) – 1985

Mrs. M.F. Rowe Haitz (Wm.) – 1912

Mrs. Betty B. Hales (J.H.) – 1919

Miss Helen M. Hall – 1908

Mrs. Lucy B. Hall (W.G.) – 1916

Mrs. Lulu M. Hall (O.I.) – 1926

Mrs. W. Hallock

Mrs. Nellie Haman – 1915

Mrs. Adelaide B. Hamill (James N.) – 1921

Miss Katherine Hamilton – 1913

Mrs. T.L. Hamilton – 1941

Mrs. Stephnia Hammock (Randolph) – 1929

Miss Carolyn Hammond – 1932

Mrs. Catherine Hammond (Leon) – 1931

Mrs. Elizabeth A. Hammond – 1899

Mrs. Gertude B. Hancock (J. Geo.) – 1921

Mrs. Bessie Hansberry (J.M.D.) – 1932

Miss Martha L. Hansee – 1898

Mrs. Eva Z. Hanson (Roswell J.) – 1927

Mrs. Rose B. Hanson (F.R.) – 1923

Mrs. Alice R. Hargrave (F.W.) – 1929

Mrs. Mary B. Harker – 1910

Mrs. Catherine Harlow (F.A.) – 1926

Mrs. Alice M. Harmon (Merle S.) – 1926

Mrs. Lenore Harney (E.E.) – 1976

Mrs. Pearl Harold (C.R.) – 1925

Mrs. Margaret E. Harrah (M.E.) – 1919

Mrs. Margaret Harrington (E.M.) – 1922

Mrs. Alverda H. Harris (W.H.) – 1914

Mrs. Anice H. Harris (William H.) – 1928

Mrs. Edna R. Harris (P.E.) – 1908

Mrs. Rose Henger Harris (John B.) – 1922

Miss Ella Harrison – 1890s

Mrs. Lorretta R. Harrison (Stephen J.) – 1911

Mrs. Mollie D. Harrison – 1929

Miss Lora Harrold

Mrs. Belinda Hart (Frank J.) – 1927

Mrs. Katherine Hart (P.C.) – 1910

Mrs. Stenabel Hasbrook (John) – 1911

Mrs. Anna G. Hastings (W.C.) – 1903

Mrs. Minnie M. Hastings (H.H.A.) – 1915

Mrs. Ida Cadogan Hatcher – 1919

Mrs. Ellen P. Hausman (John B.) – 1916

Mrs. M.L. Hawkins (G.M.) – 1914

Mrs. Rebecca M. Hawthorne (W.R.) – 1918

Mrs. Eleanor Hebard (F.S.) – 1927

Mrs. May Thornton Heg (Elmer E.) – 1907

Mrs. Vesta Heggie (William C.) – 1960

Mrs. Lydia Day Heifner (Chas. G.) – 1911

Mrs. Ethel E.J. Held (J.F.) – 1929

Mrs. Marguerite Helland (N.E.) – 1924

Mrs. Jennie E. Hemingway (E.E.) – 1909

Miss Lena [or Laura] E. Hemphill – 1924

Mrs. Jessie Allen Henby (A.E.) – 1909

Mrs. G.W. Henderson – 1939

Mrs. Isabel C. Henderson (David W.) – 1926

Mrs. Cora M. Hendrickson (H.S.) – 1927

Mrs. Margaret R. Henry (Robert) – 1910

Mrs. Sophia Henry (J.C.) – 1909

Mrs. J.J. Hess – 1921

Mrs. L. Ella Hewitt – 1923

Mrs. Eleanor Hibbard (George W.) – 1918

Mrs. Lillian May Hibler (R.E.) – 1910

Mrs. Lillie E. Hibler (H.E.) – 1910

Mrs. Blanche Higgins (C.E.) – 1924

Mrs. J.J. Higgins – 1918

Mrs. Lillian M. Higgins (H.L.) – 1931

Mrs. Brunhilde Von S. Higgins – 1911

Mrs. Rhea Hightower (Noble E.) – 1920

Mrs. Carrie M. Hill (Homer) – 1890s

Mrs. Edna Hill (Arthur) – 1987

Miss Elizabeth G. Hill – 1903

Mrs. Elizabeth W. Hill (A.D.) – 1905

Mrs. Emma Pratt Hill (J.B.) – 1915

Mrs. Maggie Simpson Hill – 1913

Mrs. Marie Hill (H.S.) – 1913

Mrs. Anne C. Hillman (Lloyd L.) – 1911

Mrs. Pearle Hillman (Homer L.) – 1926

Mrs. Carrie B. Hills (H.C.) – 1898

Mrs. C.L. Hillyard – 1939

Mrs. Anne C. Hilman (Loyd)

Mrs. Mary K. Lowe Hirst (John H.) – 1911

Mrs. Mabel W. Hitchings (W.F.) – 1915

Mrs. Frank Hixenbaugh – 1948

Mrs. Edna A. Hodgson (H.S.) – 1923

Mrs. A. Hoerner – 1909

Mrs. Lena B. Hoff (O.C.) – 1928

Mrs. May Knudson Hoff (H.J.)

Mrs. E.G. Hoffman – 1921

Mrs. Grace J. Hoffman (Alfons W.) – 1932

Mrs. Eugene Hoitt – 1933

Mrs. Alice Holcomb (Clyde)

Mrs. Irene Holden – 1984

Mrs. M.A. Holderby

Mrs. Benjamin Holland – 1940

Mrs. Anna L. Hollenbeck (H.O.) – 1913

Mrs. Louise E. Hollenbeck (F.H.) – 1932

Miss Helen Phebe Holmes – 1899

Mrs. Kate Turner Holmes (H.E.) – 1890s

Mrs. Ida J. Holt (Arthur) – 1911

Mrs. Jewel F. Holt (J.S.) – 1919

Mrs. Lily C. Hook – 1985

Mrs. Grace F. Hopps (R.S.) – 1924

Mrs. Annette Horan (Thomas) – 1954

Mrs. H.J. Horluck – 1936

Mrs. Elizabeth S. Horn (Carl J.) – 1927

Mrs. George R. Horning – 1936

Mrs. Ralph Horr – 1934

Mrs. Alonzo H. Horton – 1923

Mrs. Elsie C. Horton (A.H.) – 1920

Mrs. Ethel G. Horton (G.M.) – 1915

Mrs. Genevieve Horton

Mrs. Gertrude C. Horton (C.E.) – 1911

Mrs. Edna M. Houghton (Frank W.) – 1910

Mrs. Charlotte O. Howard (Frank E.) – 1932

Mrs. Kate B. Howard (C.B.) – 1929

Mrs. Vida B. Howard (R.O.) – 1931

Mrs. Ina K. Hoy (Frank) – 1932

Mrs. Laura G. Hronek (W.H.) – 1917

Mrs. Helen M. Hubbell – 1910

Miss Hilda Huber – 1954

Mrs. Gertrude Hughes (P.D.) – 1912

Mrs. Mabel J. Hughes – 1933

Mrs. Francis E. Hull – 1941

Mrs. F.C. Hullgrave – 1941

Mrs. Elizabeth Humphrey (I.C.) – 1925

Mrs. Florence E. Hunt – 1937

Mrs. Lisbeth Putnam Hunt – 1912

Mrs. Patricia Hunter (Jas. E.) – 1922

Mrs. Alice K. Hursen (M.J.) – 1914

Mrs. Hattie A. Huston (R.J.) – 1914

Mrs. Elizabeth Hutchinson (O.F.) – 1913

Mrs. Ida B. Huteson (James C.) – 1925

Mrs. Florence B. Hyatt – 1925

Mrs. Una Belle Hyatt (Ray A.) – 1925

Mrs. Helen H. Hyland (Ivan) – 1901

Miss Christine Hyslop – 1955

 

I

Mrs. Katherine F. Ingalls (E.W.) – 1908

Mrs. Myra C. Ingraham (E.S.) – 1911

Mrs. Mayme Ingram (A.G.) – 1932

Mrs. Maude Brace Inkster (John) – 1914

Mrs. N.J. Irvine

Mrs. Jessie T. Irving (Thos.) – 1929

Mrs. Lillian C. Irwin – 1912

Mrs. Ruphane B. Iverson (I.C.) – 1925

Mrs. Effie M. Ives (C.A.) – 1927

 

J

Mrs. Neonetta Jack (H. William) – 1924

Mrs. Mary Jackling (W.B.) – 1908

Mrs. Florence H. Jackson (A.D.H.) – 1925

Mrs. Maude E. Jacobs (J.P.) – 1925

Mrs. Thelma Jacobs (J.P.) – 1925

Mrs. Clara R. Jacobson (J.P.) – 1911

Mrs. Ivy Jacobson (M.L.) – 1931

Mrs. F.D. James

Mrs. Amy C. Jameson (J.K.) – 1925

Miss Mary Jarrett – 1936

Mrs. Minnie Jeffrey (J.C.) – 1909

Mrs. Mary R. Jennings (I.H.) – 1907

Mrs. Helen Jensen (Ernest)

Mrs. I.M. Jensen – 1934

Mrs. Sonia [or Sophia] Jensen (O.J.) – 1925

Mrs. Flora D. Jesseph (L.C.) – 1924

Miss Sophie Johns – 1909

Mrs. Amelia Johnson (Louis N.) – 1918

Mrs. Catherine C. Johnson (Carl E.) – 1915

Mrs. Emily Johnson (Eric) – 1927

Mrs. Emma Shaw Johnson – 1906

Mrs. Florence Johnson (Squire J.) – 1932

Mrs. Gertrude Johnson (A.N.) – 1932

Mrs. Jean W. Johnson (Carl O.) – 1932

Mrs. Olive M. Johnson (Glen M.) – 1920

Mrs. S.S. Johnson – 1910

Mrs. Alice B. Joiner (William E.) – 1930

Mrs. Anna C. Jones (L.F.) – 1924

Mrs. Clara B. Jones (Ben) – 1911

Mrs. Elizabeth Jones (E.O.)

Mrs. Elizabeth W. Jones (J.W.) – 1915

Mrs. Emma C. Jones – 1896

Mrs. Jennie S. Jones (Branch) – 1911

Mrs. Kate Harben Jones (Archibald A.) – 1906

Mrs. Louise Jones (Thomas H.) – 1932

Mrs. Marie F. Jones (Everett O.) – 1908

Mrs. Mary E. Jones (Alan H.) – 1919

Mrs. Ella J. Jordan – 1908

Mrs. Mary Louise Jordan (F.H.) – 1917

Mrs. Margaret Joyce (J.M.) – 1926

Mrs. R.J. Juston

 

K

Mrs. Lucile Kahler (Earle) – 1931

Mrs. Harriet Kamps

Miss Katherine G. Kane – 1938

Mrs. Ethel Kastner (O.F.) – 1927

Mrs. Minette Kauffman (Henry) – 1921

Mrs. Marjorie C. Kehl (Charles C.) – 1925

Mrs. E. Blanche Keith (John C.) – 1927

Miss L.M. Kelliher – 1922

Mrs. Madeline Kelliher (L.M.)

Mrs. Cora B. Kellogg (J.A.) – 1907

Mrs. Almeda Kelly (Thomas A.) – 1923

Miss Mary Kelly – 1922

Mrs. Mary R. Kelly – 1921

Mrs. Anna Kempster (A.L.) – 1914

Dr. Sarah Kendall – 1891

Mrs. Blanche G. Kennedy (Chas. T.) – 1924

Mrs. Ellen L. Kennedy (Homer N.) – 1914

Mrs. Grace E. Kennedy (H.G.) – 1926

Miss Julia E. Kennedy – 1891

Miss Stella Louise Kennedy – 1924

Mrs. Annabelle B. Kent (H.W.) – 1925

Mrs. Grace T. Kerr (Kenneth C.) – 1914

Mrs. Lulu Zinn Kerr (James A.) – 1898

Mrs. Mary E. Kerr (S.H.) – 1909

Mrs. Cora Inez Keyes (E.E.) – 1906

Mrs. Frances L. Kidd (A.B.) – 1925

Mrs. Edna Kilbourne – 1901

Mrs. Leila S. Kilbourne (E.C.) – 1900

Mrs. Mary Kildall (Joseph) – 1914

Mrs. Nellie S. Kimball (W.B.) – 1926

Mrs. May F. King (Wm. B.) – 1926

Mrs. Zelma King (Thos. G.) – 1924

Mrs. W.S. Kinsel

Mrs. Beulah Kint (Manford R.) – 1927

Mrs. Carrie Howell Kirby – 1890s

Mrs. Paul E. Kirker – 1940

Mrs. Stella H. Kirkpatrick (L.E.) – 1908

Mrs. Edith B. Kirkwood (S.K.) – 1907

Mrs. Elizabeth J. Kleeb (J.W.) – 1911

Mrs. Ernestyne Knapp (E.G.) – 1927

Mrs. Gertrude Knapp (L.J.) – 1907

Mrs. Lydia V. Kneisley (H.R.) – 1919

Mrs. K.T. Knutson

Mrs. Blanche Irbe Kofoed (Percy C.) – 1901

Mrs. R.E. Krause

Mrs. Elva Kucher (Charles W.) – 1925

Mrs. Pauline Kuehn – 1932

Mrs. Annie C. Kuner (Max) – 1911

Mrs. Lee Kyle (Gibson M.) – 1975

 

L

Mlle. Christine La Barraque – 1914

Mrs. W.F. Ladic – 1966

Mrs. Mary La Farge (Chas. V.) – 1926

Mrs. Percy S. Laing – 1935

Mrs. R.V. Laing – 1938

Mrs. Eleanor Lambert (D.) – 1912

Mrs. Jessie M. Lamperts (Chas.) – 1927

Mrs. Maude H. Lamson (Joseph V.) – 1931

Mrs. Bertha K. Landes (Dr. Henry) – 1906

Mrs. Louis F. Lang – 1920

Mrs. Jeanette J. Langley – 1890s

Mrs. Willis Langsworthy

Mrs. Gyna Larned (H.D.) – 1923

Mrs. Cora Law (Geo. H.) – 1911

Mrs. Alma E. Lawrence – 1913

Mrs. Ida V. Lea (J.J.) – 1914

Miss Ella M. Leacock – 1933

Mrs. Kate LeBar

Mrs. Rosabelle H. Leckenby – 1932

Mrs. Frances Lee – 1890s

Mrs. Wayne Leever – 1940

Mrs. Gertrude A. Lenz (H.J.) – 1925

Mrs. Sadie E. Leon

Mrs. Lulu B. Lessey (L.M.) – 1932

Mrs. Catherine A. Lewis – 1924

Mrs. Eugenia C. Lewis (F.P.) – 1912

Mrs. Leta Lewis (George J.) – 1907

Mrs. Nellie E. Lewis (Lester W.) – 1914

Mrs. Winifred B. Lewis (C.D.) – 1912

Mrs. Gertrude Leytze (Frank C.) – 1926

Mrs. Irene H. Lichtenwalner (J.J.) – 1921

Mrs. Leila Liebeck (W.J.) – 1973

Mrs. Lucy C. Lillico (Roy) – 1929

Mrs. Edna S. Lilly – 1914

Mrs. Bernice Linton (James H.) – 1924

Mrs. Persis A. Livesley (W.J.) – 1917

Mrs. John E. Livingstone – 1938

Mrs. Maude F. Llewellyn (Fred W.) – 1913

Mrs. Sarah Dyer Locke (W.L.) – 1915

Mrs. Martin Loewing – 1935

Mrs. Josephine T. Loomis – 1912

Mrs. Mary Loreman (Z.O.) – 1925

Mrs. Marguerite Lonergan (Pierce) – 1932

Mrs. Effie B. Longworthy (Willis H.) – 1916

Mrs. Alma Royer Lorraine (J.S.) – 1910

Mrs. Clara D. Lounsbury (R.E.) – 1915

Mrs. Antoinette Lovejoy (Dell) – 1905

Mrs. Minerva Loveless (Milo J.) – 1907

Mrs. Amos E. Lovett – 1933

Mrs. Frances Ames Loyhed (or Loyhed) – 1890s

Mrs. Aurelia M. Luithlen (H.V.) – 1920

Mrs. Beatrice Lung (Henry W.) – 1914

Mrs. Ira D. Lundy – 1922

Mrs. Elizabeth E. Lyda (E.R.) – 1928

Mrs. Cleopatra Lyle (Roy M.) – 1932

Mrs. Robert Bruce Lynch – 1932

Mrs. Sylvia Lyons (Lawrence E.) – 1956

Mrs. William O. Lytle

 

M

Mrs. Charlotte M. MacDonald (S.H.) – 1919

Mrs. Effa J. MacDonald (Alexander) – 1922

Mrs. S.H. MacDonald – 1921

Mrs. W.R. MacDonald – 1920

Mrs. Blanche Macfarlane (W.K.) – 1928

Mrs. Lucile C. MacKinnon (Goff) – 1925

Mrs. Elizabeth Mackintosh (Angus) – 1891

Mrs. Ethel [or Anna] H. MacNichol (J.H.) – 1919

Mrs. Amanda Rozella MacPherson (J.E.) – 1913

Mrs. Sara MacRae (P.C.) – 1929

Mrs. Corinne S. Maddocks (V.D.) – 1913

Mrs. J.A. Maddox – 1940

Mrs. Gertrude Main – 1903

Mrs. Emma L. Major (W.A.) – 1912

Mrs. Charlotte E. Malcolm – 1913

Miss Angeline [or Angelina] Malloy – 1945

Mrs. H.E. Maltby – 1921

Iva May Mann

Mrs. Julia C. Mann – 1910

Mrs. Kathrine Manny (H.H.) – 1910

Mrs. E.M. Mark – 1918

Mrs. Lottie Mark (R.B.) – 1918

Mrs. Evadna Marks (Louis) – 1917

Mrs. Richard Marple – 1940

Mrs. Sarah E. Marsden (J.H.) – 1921

Mrs. Georgia Marshall (Burt B.) – 1929

Mrs. Harriett Marshall – 1947

Mrs. Pearle Doble Marshall (Jas. L.) – 1927

Mrs. Frances I. Martin (F.J.) – 1915

Mrs. Johanna Martin (Wm.) – 1920

Mrs. Mabel E. Martin (W.B.) – 1905

Mrs. Mellie Martin (W.G.) – 1914

Mrs. Isabelle Marvin (Charles E.) – 1907

Mrs. R.L. Mason – 1936

Mrs. Isabella Masterson (Jas.) – 1904

Mrs. Eva P. Matchett (James) – 1926

Mrs. Genevieve D. Mathews (A.T.) – 1929

Mrs. Anna Mackay Matzger (Alvin K.) – 1913

Mrs. Edward Mauer

Mrs. Clara P. Mayer (Joseph) – 1909

Mrs. Kathryn Maxham (F.K.) – 1920

Mrs. Margaret Maxson (Louis H.) – 1919

Mrs. Kathleen M. Maxwell (E.S.) – 1903

Mrs. Clara P. Mayer (Joseph) – 1910

Mrs. Mabel Chisholm McAlpine (Andrew) – 1913

Mrs. Muriel McAuslan (Roger) – 1927

Mrs. Alice McBride (Henry) – 1906

Mrs. Edith B. McBride (Philip) – 1914

Mrs. Mary A. McBurney (Jas.) – 1929

Mrs. Kathryn McCabe (A.E.) – 1932

Mrs. Nellie Allen McCafferty (J.J.) – 1900

Mrs. Allie B. McCall

Mrs. Alice McCann (M.J.) – 1922

Mrs. Ena McCaughey (W.H.) – 1924

Mrs. Mary R. McCleverty (M.R.) – 1919

Mrs. Blanche McCloud – 1931

Mrs. Jane McCloy (R.R.) – 1927

Mrs. Elizabeth McClure (Henry) – 1916

Mrs. Nellie W. McCollister (Daniel H.) – 1925

Mrs. Sara C. McConnell (J.C.) – 1929

Mrs. Geo. McCord – 1921

Mrs. Brownie W. McCormack (R.C.) – 1911

Mrs. Lilly B. McCreary (A.L.)

Mrs. Mary K. McCreery (W.C.) – 1924

Mrs. Veronica K. McCue (Peter H.) – 1927

Mrs. Elizabeth McCullough (J.V.) – 1890s

Mrs. Katherine N. McCulloch (M.A.) – 1909

Mrs. Elizabeth J. McDonald (Edw. A.) – 1910

Mrs. Emma P. McDonald (J.L.) – 1908

Mrs. Florence Lee McElroy (C.E.) – 1916

Mrs. Mabel E. McElwain (W.P.) – 1915

Mrs. Bard [or Varde] McFarland – 1920

Mrs. Helen S. McGregor (Duncan) – 1907

Miss Merry McGill

Mrs. A.E. McIntosh – 1933

Mrs. C.R. McKee

Mrs. Nanon B. McKee (D.C.) – 1929

Mrs. Irene McKenny [or McKenney] (V.S.) – 1930

Mrs. Anna C. McKeown (J.A.)

Mrs. Evelyn K. McKibben (E.C.) – 1932

Miss Irene McKibben – 1925

Mrs. Nellie S. McLaren (W.G.) – 1916

Miss Dorothy McLaughlin – 1932

Mrs. B. Merriel McLean (J.L.) – 1924

Mrs. Belle C. McLean (H.A.) – 1912

Miss Annabelle McLeod – 1922

Mrs. Frances R. McLoughlin [or McLaughlin] (George N.) – 1909

Mrs. Anna McMillan (John C.) – 1914

Mrs. Amy M. McNaughton (D.W.) – 1925

Miss Bess McNeely

Mrs. Madeline McNeil (Gilbert) – 1929

Mrs. Emily C. McRae – 1925

Mrs. Clara McTeigh (M.) – 1901

Mrs. Harriet Mechener (F.W.) – 1920

Mrs. Ida M. Meisnest (Frederick W.) – 1911

Mrs. Ruth D. Melburn (C.M.) – 1927

Miss Katherine Melick – 1927

Mrs. Jane C. Mendel (Louis L.) – 1931

Mrs. E.G. Mendenhall

Mrs. M.F. Mendenhall – 1941

Mrs. Angeline Merchant (Joseph) – 1906

Mrs. Ida Meredith (W.J.) – 1902

Mrs. Eulalie Merrill (R.D.) – 1930

Mrs. R.L. Merrill

Mrs. Anna S. Merritt (H.L.) – 1925

Mrs. Elizabeth Merritt (F.T.) – 1922

Mrs. W.H. Meyer [or Meyers] – 1937

Mrs. Flora Michael (W.B.) – 1907

Mrs. Mayme Michaels (J.C.) – 1911

Mrs. Gene Mifflin (Wesley J.) – 1932

Mrs. May G. Miles (William C.) – 1921

Miss Alice Miller – 1922

Mrs. Clara Miller (George) – 1920

Mrs. Ernest D. Miller – 1935

Mrs. Evalene Miller (D.M.) – 1926

Mrs. Gail Miller (Alvin A.) – 1931

Mrs. Irene C. Miller – 1928

Mrs. Jane E. Miller (H.A.) – 1914

Mrs. Luther L. Miller – 1935

Mrs. Mabel E. Miller (Charles H.) – 1925

Mrs. Marie B. Miller (L.E.) – 1917

Mrs. Mary Dennison Miller – 1932

Mrs. Minnie D. Miller (Charles S.) – 1924

Mrs. Grace Milliman (L.D.) – 1912

Mrs. Chas. Bruce Mills – 1937

Mrs. Gertrude R. Mills (Blake D.) – 1916

Mrs. Cora B. Milne (W.A.) – 1909

Mrs. Dorothea Minahan (Thomas B.) – 1914

Mrs. Mary F. Mitchell (J.W.) – 1922

Mrs. Emma P. Moffatt – 1905

Mrs. Lena L. Moffitt (Clare) – 1924

Mrs. Olive Moir (Arthur J.) – 1932

Mrs. Victor A. Montgomery – 1948

Mrs. Nellie Moody (Robt. A.) – 1927

Mrs. Elizabeth Mooers (E.C.) – 1890s

Mrs. Georgia B. Moore (Josiah C.) – 1930

Mrs. Grace Leone Moore (Lloyd S.) – 1913

Mrs. Katherine Nies Moore (H.D.) – 1910

Mrs. Mary Carr Moore (J.C.) – 1905

Mrs. Olga L. Moore (Thos. J.) – 1920

Mrs. Pearl Moore (U.G.) – 1907

Mrs. Grace E. Moorhouse [or Moorehouse] (Eli) – 1919

Mrs. Bernadette Morgan (Edw. G.) – 1927

Mrs. Louise M. Morgan – 1930

Mrs. Thelma Moriarty (Chas. P.) – 1926

Mrs. Ada L. Morris (W.E.) – 1927

Mrs. Bertha S. Morris (Henry B.) – 1925

Mrs. Emma L. Morrissey (R.L.) – 1926

Mrs. L. Pearle Morse (W.C.) – 1927

Mrs. Andrew Mortenson – 1961

Mrs. E.W. Morton

Mrs. Clyde M. Moses (Charles L.) – 1921

Mrs. Sarah Moses (E.I.) – 1903

Mrs. Lavinia Mowry

Mrs. Shirley G. Mues (C.D.) – 1926

Mrs. Ray Muffley – 1934

Mrs. Adelia H. Mulhern (J.W.) – 1932

Mrs. Grace Mundy (W.H.) – 1961

Mrs. Lena B. Munger (W.W.) – 1917

Mrs. Margaret J. Munns (M.C.) – 1909

Miss Anna H. Murray – 1906

Mrs. Elizabeth H. Myers (O.C.) – 1924

 

N

Mrs. Cora Bliss Nagel – 1905

Mrs. Jessie Kenyon Nagel – 1914

Mrs. A.W. Nagle – 1934

Mrs. Ella M. Neighbor – 1927

Mrs. Elizabeth Neil (P.L.) – 1917

Mrs. Amelia Nelson (P.H.) – 1920

Mrs. Gertude Lill Nelson (A.T.) – 1915

Mrs. Gertrude S. Nelson (A.J.) – 1930

Mrs. J.P. Nelson – 1921

Mrs. Laura G. Nelson (Adolph) – 1921

Mrs. Mable J. Nelson

Mrs. Pearl Nelson (B.O.) – 1929

Mrs. Ora E. Nessly (Fred C.) – 1929

Mrs. Jennie M. Nettleton (C.M.) – 1898

Mrs. J.A. Newton – 1936

Mrs. Grace E. Newth – 1931

Mrs. Margaret Niblett – 1914

Mrs. Lydia Nicholls (R.S.) – 1906

Mrs. Nora R. Nichols (Joseph R.) – 1922

Mrs. Eleanor Nisbet (Robinson W.) – 1927

Mrs. Effie Noble (Frank A.) – 1927

Mrs. Laura S. Nofsinger (A.I.) – 1913

Mrs. Charlotte D. North (Charles Q.) – 1926

Mrs. Fred North – 1938

Mrs. Carlisle Norwood – 1948

Mrs. Anna E. Nowatney – 1916

Mrs. J.C. Nyce

 

O

Mrs. Karl M. O’Brien – 1935

Mrs. Ada M. O’Donnell (Charles) – 1913

Mrs. Alice L. Oliver (W.H.) – 1921

Mrs. Evelyn Ollinger (F.E.) – 1919

Mrs. George Olson – 1934

Mrs. Hattie P. Olson (Donald B.) – 1921

Mrs. Irene O’Neil (Gerald E.) – 1927

Mrs. Grace B. O’Neill (J.J.) – 1926

Mrs. Marie D’Aust Orr (H.E.) – 1909

Mrs. Bertha O’Shaughnessy (O.L.) – 1925

Mrs. Genevra Osterman (Henry) – 1929

Mrs. Louise Ostrom (H.C.) – 1910

Mrs. Fredericka Othick (C.B.) – 1947

 

P

Mrs. Harriet Jordan Packer (C.S.) – 1911

Mrs. C.R. Paddock – 1938

Mrs. Jessie Padelford (F.M.) – 1907

Mrs. Elsie M. Page (Joe C.) – 1927

Mrs. Gertrude B. Palmer – 1911

Mrs. Myrtle M. Palmerton (F.E.) – 1909

Mrs. Anna B. Pape (Fred E.) – 1920

Miss Eugenie Pariseau – 1960

Mrs. Jessie M. Parish (Wm.) – 1909

Miss Helen G. Park – 1978

Mrs. B.J. Parker – 1940

Mrs. Florence E. Parker (Chas E.) – 1932

Mrs. May Breedlove Parker (Frank Loyal) – 1915

Mrs. Octavia Parker (R.E.) – 1924

Mrs. Harriet E. Parkhurst – 1891

Jessie F. Parrish

Mrs. Eunice Parry (David H.) – 1924

Mrs. Catherine Paschke (Edward)

Mrs. Jennie K. Patrick (J.E.) – 1912

Mrs. Alice A. Patten (C.E.) – 1903

Mrs. Erva [or Eve] D. Patten (J.E.) – 1911

Mrs. Edith S. Patterson (F.L.) – 1929

Mrs. Kathleen E. Paul – 1925

Mrs. Cecile N. Paulson (G.H.) – 1929

Mrs. Emily R. Paxton – 1914

Mrs. Dorothea Paynter (Charles C.) – 1970

Mrs. David Peacock – 1937

Mrs. Marie Peacock (L.F.) – 1927

Mrs. C.C. Pearce

Mrs. Mary E. Pearl – 1919

Mrs. Clementine V. Pearson (Sven) – 1917

Mrs. Wanda Pease (LeRoy) – 1927

Mrs. Juanita V. Peck (S.R.) – 1915

Mrs. Lydia M. Pederson (H.B.) – 1919

Mrs. Edith T. Peets (Granville H.) – 1923

Miss Mary E. [or Mrs. M.E.] Pendergast – 1922

Mrs. Anna Farrar Pennell (T.J.) – 1907

Mrs. Nellie Percy (W.W.) – 1932

Mrs. Bonnie A. Perine (Harry B.) – 1914

Mrs. Katherine L. Perkins (W.T.) – 1912

Mrs. W.D. Perkins

Mrs. Elizabeth M. Perry (O.H.) – 1915

Mrs. Irma Persons (J.R.) – 1922

Mrs. R.E. Peters – 1936

Mrs. Edith M. Peterson (E.C.) – 1924

Mrs. Ella W. Peterson (Fred H.) – 1914

Mrs. Florence M. Peterson (Wm.) – 1925

Mrs. Lucia Peterson – 1929

Mrs. Ida M. Peyser – 1927

Mrs. Clara M. Phillips (C.C.) – 1921

Mrs. Clay Phillips – 1920

Nelie H. Phillips

Mrs. Nell P. Phillips (A.W.) – 1896

Mrs. Katherine W. Pierce (H.P.) – 1924

Mrs. Mattie A. Pierce (C.R.) – 1926

Mrs. Bertha Pierson (R.R.) – 1914

Mrs. J.H. Pierson – 1912

Mrs. Kate R. Pierson (W.H.) – 1913

Mrs. Julia T. [or Juliet] Pigott (H.C.) – 1910

Mrs. Mary Pigott (Edward J.) – 1932

Mrs. Pearl F. Piper – 1935

Mrs. Loretta Piro (Henry R.) – 1932

Mrs. Addison Pitt – 1920

Mrs. Georgia C. Pittwood (W.H.) – 1908

Mrs. Margaret B. Platt – 1910

Mrs. Myra Pless – 1915

Miss Norma L. Plumb

Mrs. F. Howard Plummer – 1938

Mrs. A.A. Poeppel – 1942

Mrs. Elizabeth A. Polglase (H.L.) – 1924

Mrs. Mabel Polk (D.H.) – 1927

Mrs. Estelle D. Pond (W.S.) – 1909

Mrs. Lona C. Pope (E.T.) – 1908

Mrs. A.R. Pope – 1910

Miss Mary Poston – 1914

Mrs. Sarah A. Poston (Newton) – 1914

Mrs. Agnes Potter – 1920

Mrs. Ione Potter (R.M.) – 1963

Mrs. Ada L. Pound (E.M.) – 1899

Mrs. Elizabeth G. Powell – 1897

Mrs. Olive B. Powell (W.N.) – 1920

Mrs. W.N. Powell – 1921

Mrs. Etta M. Powers (J.D.O.) – 1929

Miss Glenna Irene Powers – 1929

Mrs. Jessie C. Prater (William H.) – 1915

Mrs. D.L. Pratt, Jr. – 1920

Mrs. Jennie R. Presnall (L.M.) – 1916

Mrs. Erma G. Preston – 1930

Mrs. Lydia V. Pretlow – 1935

Mrs. Anna H. Price (W.M.) – 1929

Mrs. Eva B. Price (Thomas L.) – 1913

Mrs. Georgia V. Price (A.M.) – 1924

Mrs. Harriet M. Prickett (E.J.) – 1927

Mrs. Mae Miller Priem (Albert E.) – 1927

Mrs. Ethel Priestley (W.E.) – 1925

Mrs. Elizabeth F. Prowell (Scott B.) – 1932

Mrs. Zula Pugh (John H.) – 1927

 

Q

Mrs. Elizabeth M. Quiggle (A.E.) – 1921

Mrs. Edward M. Quinn – 1938

 

R

Mrs. Sherry Raatz (Charles F., Jr.) – 1987

Mrs. Frank M. Radovan – 1934

Mrs. Corrine L. Ragan (Daniel) – 1930

Mrs. Mary F. Ramsdell – 1919

Mrs. Lillian Ranyard (Fred D.) – 1930

Mrs. Georgianna T. Rasmussen (F.V.) – 1925

Mrs. Frank B. Rauth – 1940

Mrs. Vivian Ravenscroft (C.F.) – 1930

Mrs. May Ray (Newton) – 1908

Miss Blanche Read [or Reed] – 1913

Mrs. Sylvia Reames (C.L.) – 1924

Mrs. Sarah M. Redman (Arthur P.) – 1925

Mrs. J.C. Redward – 1935

Mrs. Ella [or Anna] Y. Reed (J.A.) – 1904

Mrs. Julietta T. Reed (E. Winston) – 1920

Mrs. Lilla G. Rees (Wm. H.) – 1924

Mrs. Lilly B. Reinhardt (W.B.) – 1925

Mrs. Belle Sargur [or Farquar] Remsberg – 1911

Mrs. Ursula H. Reynolds (P.B.) – 1912

Mrs. Bessie Florence Rice (F.W.) – 1915

Mrs. Lily S. Rice – 1931

Mrs. Annette Rich (J.M.) – 1910

Mrs. David K. Rich – 1920

Mrs. Henrietta C. Rich (J.M.) – 1910

Mrs. Margaret O’Brien Rich (Ross C.) – 1930

Mrs. Anna L. Richards (W.N.) – 1914

Mrs. Mary L. Richards – 1909

Mrs. Frances H. Richardson (William F.) – 1910

Mrs. Ida Richardson (Dio) – 1927

Mrs. Rena Richter (Fritz) – 1931

Mrs. E.A. Rickards – 1925

Mrs. F.M. Rickards – 1925

Mrs. Mary Ricksicker (Eugene) – 1911

Mrs. Emma K. Rinehart – 1914

Helen M. Ring

Mrs. Robert Ringer

Miss Ragna Ringstad – 1926

Mrs. Nellie M. Rininger (E.M.) – 1914

Mrs. G.E. Roberts

Mrs. H.O. Roberts – 1935

Mrs. Winnie Roberts – 1935

Mrs. Clementine Y. Robinson (J.O.) – 1896

Miss Frances Robinson – 1896

Mrs. Mattie Robinson – 1926

Mrs. Sadie M. Robinson – 1907

Mrs. G.A. Robison – 1937

Mrs. Julia S. Rochester (G.A.C.) – 1898

Miss Capitola E. Rockwell

Mrs. Anna R. Roe (Cleon B.) – 1926

Mrs. Alma A.W. Rogers (Roy D.)

Mrs. Caroline A. Rogers (Earl M.) – 1919

Mrs. Mable B. Rood (F.A.) – 1905

Mrs. Bert Rose – 1964

Mrs. Clyde Rossman (Robt. R.) – 1910

Mrs. Lillie Baker Rossman (Geo. P.) – 1907

Mrs. Arthur Roth – 1936

Mrs. Patricia Rotter (John F.) – 1986

Mrs. Ella Rountree (W.H.) – 1925

Mrs. M.F. Rowe (L.S.) – 1910

Miranda F. Rowe-Haitz

Mrs. Clara B. Roy (E.B.) – 1910

Mrs. Ola A. Royce (T.M.) – 1924

Mrs. Virginia Ruckman (W.C.) – 1914

Mrs. Ethel M. Rudd (H.M.) – 1931

Mrs. Joseph P. Ruddy

Mrs. R.H. Rudow (Henry T.) – 1910

Mrs. Grace Ruff (Harry A.) – 1932

Mrs. Bessie W. Ruggles (W.B.) – 1927

Mrs. Ellen E. Rumin (A.N.) – 1929

Mrs. Stella G. Rupe – 1929

Mrs. Florence Rushton (Arthur B.) – 1923

Mrs. Fred Russell – 1933

Mrs. Josephine Russell (Ed. C.) – 1927

Mrs. Marion S. Russell (W.S.) – 1927

Miss Nellie A. Russell – 1911

Mrs. Roberta Russell (R.P.) – 1929

Mrs. Fidelia B. Rutherford – 1907

Mrs. A.T. Rutledge – 1934

Mrs. Phoebe A. Ryan – 1907

 

S

Mrs. Lila White Salisbury (G.N.) – 1929

Mrs. Bertha Richards Salmon – 1896

Miss Elidia A. Salverson

Mrs. Maud L. Sanders (W.L.) – 1913

Mrs. Victoria C. Sanford (W.A.) – 1921

Mrs. Frances R. Sargent (Joseph H.) – 1927

Mrs. Nellie W. Sargent (Arthur W.) – 1927

Mrs. Bessie Isaacs Savage (Geo. M.) – 1899

Miss Elizabeth Lyle Saxon – 1890s

Mrs. Edna Schaeffer (Louis P.) – 1928

Mrs. Minnie Schalkenbach (Chas.) – 1927

Mrs. Chas. F. Scharfenstein – 1933

Mrs. Ernst Schenegge

Mrs. Helen H. Schiff (Chas. A.) – 1923

Mrs. A.J. Schoephoester – 1933

Mrs. R.J. Schofield – 1934

Mrs. Sara E. Schofield (G.D.) – 1917

Mrs. Mary Ann Schorn (F.E.) – 1924

Mrs. Belle Schroeder (Wm.) – 1929

Mrs. Grace L. Schroeder (H.A.) – 1919

Mrs. Henry Schuett [or Shuett] – 1940

Mrs. Al J. Scougal – 1936

Mrs. Anna N. Schwager (Alvin) – 1926

Mrs. Irma Schwandt (W.F.) – 1921

Mrs. Elizabeth Scott (Thomas B.) – 1927

Mrs. Sylvia Scott (E.W.) – 1926

Mrs. Annie Sears (A.G.) – 1929

Mrs. Frances King Sears (S.A.) – 1915

Mrs. Irene Seecamp (J.G.) – 1932

Mrs. Rachel Seibert (David Allen) – 1920

Mrs. Lucile Seizow (Milton) – 1926

Mrs. Richard K. [or M.] Semmes – 1920

Mrs. Elizabeth Seth

Mrs. Helen Hussey Severance (Chas. Edgar) – 1900

Mrs. Anna J. Shaffner – 1891

Mrs. Daisy Shaner – 1920

Mrs. Alla D.F. Sharp – 1912

Mrs. Gertrude Shaw (J.M.) – 1920

Mrs. Harriet McCreary Shaw – 1906

Mrs. Anna Sheafe (C.M.) – 1890s

Mrs. Winifred Sheffield – 1907

Mrs. Evelyn Shepherd (J.B.) – 1927

Mrs. Isabel H. Sheriff (John M.) – 1924

Mrs. Grace S. Sherman (Grosvenor) – 1925

Mrs. Mary Ellen Sherry (A.P.) – 1925

Mrs. Jennie B. Shields (B.F.) – 1924

Mrs. Elizabeth Shimp (J.J.) – 1909

Mrs. Georgia L. Shorett (J.B.) – 1903

Mrs. Mary E. Shorey – 1902

Mrs. Clara Swan Short – 1924

Mrs. L. Hestletine Shuey (H.O.) – 1913

Elizabeth H. Shumway – 1897

Miss Emma Shumway – 1897

Miss Franchie Shumway

Miss Mary Sibbett

Mrs. Elizabeth Siceloff (D.G.) – 1929

Mrs. Essie Silverberg (C.W.)

Mrs. Ellen K. Simison (J.R.) – 1890s

Mrs. Rose Simmons (O.B.) – 1890s

Mrs. Hazel M. Simon (Louis H.) – 1929

Mrs. Annabel Sims (Charles B.) – 1917

Mrs. Lenore Sinclair (Peter M.) – 1930

Mrs. Lucie E. Sirrine (E.E.) – 1922

Mrs. Betty Skillin (Harvey T.) – 1926

Mrs. Fannie A. Skinner (H.L.T.) – 1910

Dr. Hattie Slaughter – 1922

Mrs. Celeste Langley Slauson – 1891

Mrs. Eva M. Slocum (Ralph) – 1925

Mrs. Sara D. Small (Robert E.) – 1916

Mrs. Ethel Smart – 1940

Mrs. Anna G. Smith (J. Speed) – 1914

Mrs. Carolyn B. Smith (George W.) – 1914

Mrs. Della P. Smith (R.S.) – 1912

Mrs. Dorothy Smith (Irving D.) – 1929

Mrs. Dorothy Newman Smith (T. Francis)

Mrs. Elizabeth N. Smith – 1890s

Mrs. Emma Barnes Smith – 1911

Mrs. Elsie B. Smith (J.L.) – 1925

Mrs. F.E.B. Smith – 1935

Mrs. Frances M. Smith (Chas. N.) – 1929

Mrs. Georgia B. Smith – 1969

Mrs. Harriet Smith (A. Lincoln) – 1899

Mrs. Hazel S. Smith (Dan C.) – 1930

Mrs. Joy B. Smith (N.H.) – 1926

Mrs. Katherine Smith (Geo. A.) – 1909

Mrs. Mabel N. Smith (Earl D.) – 1924

Mrs. Mary J. Smith (Carl J.) – 1905

Mrs. Minnie E. Smith (H.D.) – 1906

Mrs. Percy Creath Smith – 1938

Mrs. Susan C. Smith – 1903

Mrs. Ella W. Snoke – 1901

Mrs. Bertine Snow – 1940

Miss Gladys Snyder

Mrs. Virginia Rutledge Soliday (Geo. W.) – 1913

Mrs. C. Somers

Mrs. Gertrude Sonne (William) – 1932

Mrs. Olivia C. Soper (J.H.) – 1912

Mrs. Laura Souper (G.E.) – 1900

Mrs. Susan B. Spaulding (A.W.) – 1927

Mrs. Muriel Speer (Howard B.) – 1929

Mrs. Anton Sperdutti – 1951

Mrs. Carl W. Spence – 1939

Miss Christiana Spencer – 1911

Mrs. Geo. A. Spencer – 1938

Mrs. Helen M. Spencer (Stephen L.) – 1913

Ms. Monica Spooner-Jordan

Mrs. Rosalie Sprague – 1927

Mrs. Kathleen S. Spriggs (J.M.) – 1929

Mrs. Albert Spring – 1939

Mrs. Gene Stack – 1938

Mrs. Gertrude Staeger (D.A.) – 1921

Mrs. Basha Stanton (G.A.) – 1911

Mrs. Ellen Starks (J.J.) – 1927

Judge Evangeline Starr – 1958

Mrs. Warrena T. Steele (Wm. E.) – 1925

Mrs. Maude B. Stephens (Lorenzo L.) – 1923

Mrs. E.A. Stephenson – 1901

Mrs. Anna F. Sterne (T.C.) – 1930

Mrs. Grace Dietrich Stevens (G.D.) – 1899

Mrs. Grace M. “Polly” Stevens (Leonard) – 1986

Mrs. Grace W. Stevens (E.C.) – 1911

Mrs. Harriet Stevens (Claude E.) – 1911

Mrs. Anna E. Stewart (John R.) – 1917

Mrs. Irene A. Stillwell (S.J.) – 1919

Mrs. Jennie E. Stoddard (E.B.) – 1913

Mrs. L.B. Stoddard – 1938

Mrs. J.W. Stokes – 1934

Mrs. Anna Stone (D.M.) – 1923

Mrs. Clara Ellars Stowe (W.C.) – 1907

Mrs. Aura R. Stratton (C.D.) – 1926

Mrs. Helen Straus (Jacob) – 1922

Mrs. Sarah L. Strong – 1909

Mrs. Ardella K. Stuart (Harry) – 1920

Mrs. Josephine Stuff (Harry S.) – 1909

Mrs. L.B. Sturdevant – 1958

Mrs. Jessie J. Sullivan (J.J.) – 1923

Mrs. M. Eva Sullivan (J.F.) – 1922

Mrs. Leona B. Sumpter (G.R.) – 1926

Mrs. Hazel Sumrall (John W.) – 1927

Mrs. Jesse L. Sumrall – 1935

Mrs. Mayme Sunderhauf (Paul) – 1947

Mrs. Clara Suter (Louis W.) – 1913

Miss Ione Sutherland – 1927

Mrs. Carrie Bell Sutton (Frank J.) – 1911

Mrs. Helen Sutton (Milton F.) – 1947

Mrs. Anna H. Swain (A.E.) – 1922

Mrs. Grace Swan (Fred) – 1951

Mrs. Sara Swart – 1909

Mrs. Grace Swearingen (Francis D.) – 1985

Mrs. Helen C. Swensson (A.B.) – 1923

Mrs. L.F. Swift – 1935

Mrs. Elizabeth Swope – 1932

Mrs. Alice P. Sylvester (A.H.) – 1931

Mrs. Carrie K. Sypher (George B.) – 1932

 

T

Mrs. Harriet Talmadge (G.F.) – 1909

Mrs. Margaret Tapping

Mrs. Carl C. Tarbox – 1931

Mrs. Grace Taylor (Orley C.) – 1927

Mrs. Lottie N. Taylor (O.P.) – 1907

Mrs. May W. Taylor (C.E.) – 1914

Mrs. Maud A. Temple (W.D.) – 1913

Mrs. Ethel G. Templeton (J.H.) – 1921

Mrs. Rolena Templeton (B.E.) – 1921

Mrs. Maud E. Tennant – 1931

Mrs. Ella M. Tenny or Tenney (M.A.) – 1924

Mrs. Florence Beach Terry – 1915

Mrs. Gertrude Teufel (Geo. E.) – 1926

Mrs. Elizabeth Thayer – 1918

Mrs. W.L. Thibadeau – 1935

Mrs. Mae Thomas (Percy F.) – 1926

Mrs. Mary E. Thomas (Robert P.) – 1906

Miss Celia Thompson – 1933

Mrs. Frederick C. Thompson – 1935

Mrs. I. Marie Thompson – 1925

Mrs. Jessie S. Thompson (Tyler B.) – 1930

Mrs. Mae L. Thompson (Walter C.) – 1915

Mrs. Margaret Thompson – 1940

Mrs. Minnie Thompson (A.D.) – 1921

Mrs. Osman P. Thompson

Mrs. J.F. Thorne – 1936

Mrs. Helen Thorstensen (O.) – 1928

Mrs. Frances S. Thurston (C.E.) – 1923

Mrs. Helen Thyng (Wm. S.) – 1926

Mrs. Earl D. Tibbets

Mrs. Margaret E. Timm – 1929

Mrs. Elizabeth Tinkcom – 1927

Mrs. Elvina Toner (C.W.) – 1927

Mrs. Kathryn Tonkin (W.R.) – 1909

Mrs. Helen J. Torrey – 1915

Mrs. Caroline [or Carolyn] Tower (E. Wiley) – 1929

Mrs. Claire R. Tracie (Gordon W.) – 1906

Mrs. W.B. Tranfle – 1918

Mrs. Connie Trimble (William Pitt) – 1910

Mrs. Marion Troyer (Nelson) – 1926

Mrs. Sarah Truax – 1918

Mrs. Lulu B. Tubbs (Edward C.) – 1911

Mrs. Dorothea M. Tucker (Purney A.) – 1932

Mrs. Nellie Turnacliff (W.D.) – 1920

Mrs. Mary Turner (G. Stetson) – 1927

Mrs. T.V. Turner

Mrs. Alice M. Twitmyer (Edwin) – 1903

Mrs. Rose K. Tworoger (Philip) – 1913

Mrs. George W. Tyler – 1935

 

U

Mrs. Anna M. Upton (R.R.) – 1926

Mrs. Ethel C. Utter (Wm. H.) – 1920

 

V

Miss Mayme Van Broclin – 1934

Mrs. Frank B. Vandermost – 1963

Mrs. R.I. Vanderwall – 1920

Mrs. Georgia Van Patten (H.T.) – 1924

Mrs. Lottie Van Winter (H.) – 1929

Mrs. Roxie Vesper (Karl G.) – 1975

Mrs. Lillian M. Vincent (Albert) – 1922

Mme. Mary E. Vincent – 1905

 

W

Mrs. Marie Wagner (Ernest) – 1964

Mrs. Laura V. Wagner (J.F.) – 1905

Mrs. P.F. Wagner – 1938

Mrs. Jennie H. Wainwright (Amory D.) – 1910

Mrs. Martha A. Waite – 1921

Mrs. Lanora Wakefield (Lee H.) – 1923

Mrs. Louise Walber – 1921

Mrs. Alice B. Walker (Frank) – 1923

Mrs. Flora A. Walker (Wm. S.) – 1913

Mrs. Mildred E. Walker (Ralph A.) – 1927

Mrs. Ellen L. Wallace (D.O.) – 1912

Mrs. Clara Henkle Waller – 1913

Mrs. Annie Wallin (Carl F.) – 1927

Mrs. Alice M. Waltmeyer [or Waltemeyer] (T.S.) – 1922

Mrs. W.S. Walter

Mrs. Ellen Walthew – 1902

Mrs. Alice C. Wampler – 1928

Mrs. Minnie A. Wanamaker – 1912

Mrs. Catherine Ward (Richard J.) – 1925

Mrs. Nellie B. Ward (E.C.) – 1911

Mrs. Ella J. Wardell (J.) – 1914

Mrs. Edith R. Warner (A.C.) – 1911*

Mrs. W.E. Warner – 1920

Mrs. Georgia W. Warrack

Mrs. Mary Warren – 1909

Mrs. Mary S. Washburn (B.E.) – 1926

Mrs. Orlena N. Wason (C.D.) – 1922

Mrs. Ida E. Watrous (J.C.) – 1910

Mrs. Bernadine Watson (Oscar W.) – 1919

Mrs. Cora Ward Watson (H.R.) – 1919

Mrs. H. L. Weatherford

Mrs. Letta L. Weaver (Chas. E.) – 1916

Mrs. Glenna I. Webber (LaVerne E.) – 1929

Mrs. Julia C. Webster (Edward E.) – 1915

Mrs. Myrtle E. Weed (Theo D.) – 1925

Mrs. F.E. Weeks – 1921

Mrs. Greta T. Weeks (R.F.) – 1910

Miss Isabel Weir – 1917

Mrs. Maude K. Welbon – 1890s

Mrs. Anna E. Wells – 1939

Miss Olive M. Wente – 1901

Dr. Hettie M. West – 1914

Mrs. Mabel West (Geo. B.) – 1911

Mrs. Marjorie Wester (W.L.) – 1919

Miss Rose Westland – 1929

Mrs. Clara D. Whalley (John A.) – 1921

Mrs. Ellen Soper Whalley (A.W.) – 1913

Mrs. Agnes Wharton (Charles H.) – 1915

Mrs. Lilla E. Wheeler – 1932

Mrs. Carrie B. White (W.P.) – 1904

Mrs. Lina P. White (Robt. A.) – 1927

Mrs. Maude White (C.O.) – 1927

Mrs. Ruth L. White

Mrs. C.H. Whitelaw – 1921

Mrs. Florence Whitford (L.C.) – 1909

Mrs. Agnes Bryan Whitlatch – 1911

Mrs. Tyrone W. Whitney

Mrs. Lille Whittle (George V.) – 1927

Miss Isabelle B. Whyte – 1915

Mrs. Nellie M. Wiegel (C.W.) – 1913

Mrs. Dora Wight (Milton F.) – 1905

Mrs. Leda Wilbur (Hervey B.) – 1914

Mrs. B.C. Wilcox

Mrs. F.A. Wilcox

Miss Charlotte Wiley – 1931

Mrs. Frances Wiley – 1928

Mrs. Alice Wilkins (J.W.) – 1925

Mrs. Mary G. Wilkins (Walter P.) – 1909

Miss Gertrude L. Willett – 1909

Mrs. Marie R. Willett (M.J.) – 1909

Mrs. Emma L. Williams (J.E.) – 1927

Mrs. Genevieve Williams (W.M.) – 1924

Mrs. Georgiana M. Williams (R.J.) – 1924

Mrs. Honora L. Williams (Louis) – 1930

Mrs. J.E. Williams

Miss Sara Stephen Williams – 1898

Mrs. Clara P. Wilson (E.T.) – 1909

Mrs. Frances M. Wilson (John R.) – 1914

Mrs. Gale E. Wilson – 1935

Mrs. Leontine “Lee” Wilson (James) – 1974

Mrs. May Ward Wilson – 1920

Mrs. Stella Wilson (John) – 1959

Mrs. Mary C. Wilton (Albert) – 1920

Mrs. Alta S. Winslow (G.H.) – 1928

Mrs. Frances J. Winslow – 1932

Miss Bessie Winsor – 1933

Mrs. Lutie H. Winsor (E.F.) – 1912

Mrs. Pearl B. Winter – 1925

Mrs. Ruie [or Rine] Wintermute (C.A.) – 1920

Mrs. Lilian W. Wiseman (A.H.) – 1911

Mrs. Pearl D. Wisner

Mrs. Hessie L. Wiswell (Thomas) – 1905

Mrs. Mary Josephine Withers – 1932

Mrs. Lily Curtis Wize (A.J.) – 1917

Mrs. Bertha R. Wolff (Frank) – 1919

Mrs. W.R. Wolgamot – 1921

Miss Geraldine Wood – 1978

Mrs. Georgie W. Wood (M. Ray) – 1929

Mrs. Jessica F. Wood (C. Russ) – 1926

Mrs. Sally Wood (Claude LeRoy) – 1927

Mrs. Tuolunme Wood (James A.) – 1914

Mrs. Josie May Woodhouse (A.J.) – 1932

Mrs. Margaret Woodman (Charles) – 1906

Miss Alice Woods – 1979

Mrs. Faye B. Woods (O.L.) – 1917

Mrs. Carrie Woodward (W.C.) – 1914

Mrs. Eva Woodworth (George K.) – 1929

Mrs. Anice Woolley (Herbert S.) – 1926

Mrs. Annabelle B. Worman (W.S.) – 1915

Mrs. Mabel L. Worthington (E.K.) – 1926

Mrs. Dorothy H. Wright – 1978

Mrs. Mary Anna Wright (Arthur A.) – 1917

Mrs. Harry Wurzbacher

Mrs. Lena Wurzbacher (Frank B.) – 1925

Miss Gertrude R. Wybrant – 1915

Mrs. Florence D. Wylde (Norman) – 1926

Dr. Martha K. Wyman – 1909

 

Y

Mrs. W.S. Yard – 1938

Mrs. K.C. Yarnell – 1909

Mrs. Will Yates – 1918

Mrs. Leland Yeaman – 1933

Mrs. Mary Yerkes (A.K.) – 1929

Mrs. Mildred Youenes (Joseph) – 1975

Mrs. Albert C. Young – 1935

Mrs. Sally Young (J. Wesley) – 1919

Mrs. Beline Yuile (H. Wm.) – 1926

 

Z

Mrs. Helen Zednick (Victor) – 1920

Mrs. Nellie Turner Ziegler (W.E.) – 1910

Mrs. Mary Zikmund (Frank) – 1932

Mrs. Wilbur Zundel – 1941